Mr. Maxim Shaskolsky

Head of the FAS Russia

Department for State Secret Protection

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Valery Vasiliev

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Natalia Borodulina

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Vladimir Kozlov

Mr. Sergey Puzyrevskiy

Stats-Secretary - Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Legal Department

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Artem Molchanov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Savostina

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Alexey Kryukov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Oksana Kuznetsova

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Sergey Maximov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Mariana Matyashevskaya

Legal Review Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Novichkova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Alina Zvyagintseva

Litigation Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Golovanova

Division for Administrative - Judicial Practice

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Stanislav Dabidja

Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Ostronosov

Administrative Proceedings Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Evgeniya Kosareva

Regulatory Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Albert Avsharyan

Deouty Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Popovchenko

Administrative Appeal and Methodology Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Renat Saidashev

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Nastasia Hotkova

Division for Competition Development Projects

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Olesya Kalhidova

Head of the Division — Mr. Mikhail Khramtsov

Department for Regional Tariff Regulation

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Alexey Voronin

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Ivan Stepanenko

Division for Dealing with Complaints in the Housing Sector and Rail Transport

Head of the Division — Ms. Viktoria Potapova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Anastasia Milyukova

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Nesterov

Division for Legal-and-Regulatory Framework and Administrative Proceeding

Head of the Division — Mr. Ivan Volov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Pavel Kaloshin

Division for Work with Regions

Head of the Division — Mr. Oleg Mitskevich

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Daria Volkova

Division for Complaints Resolution, Pre-trial Settlement of Tariff Disputes and Disagreements in Electric-Power Industry and Heat Supply

Head of the Division — Ms. Anna Starostina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Maria Kukis

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Demin

Department for Control over Government and Municipal Information Systems

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Vasiliy Gorbunov

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Gleb Abramov

Division for Methodology and Analytics

Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Skorkin

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dzambolat Hudalov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Soslanbek Kardanov

Division for Control over Informational Systems

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Diana Salaas

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Avdonina

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Anton Fedotov

Mr. Andrey Tsyganov

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for International Economic Cooperation

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Lesya Davydova

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Oinvid

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Vladimir Nesterov

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Andrey Kosourov

Division for International Communications

Head of the Division — Ms. Anna Atanasian

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Sofia Kravchenko

Division for International Projects

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Mr. Ruslan Mahmudov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Anastasia Dokukina

Division for Economic Integration with the CIS member states

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Privezentseva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Yulia Tikhonova

Division for International Cooperation

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Semevskaya

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Alexey Kondrashkin

Division for Antimonopoly Supervision of Foreign Economic Activity

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Andriyuk

Department for Control over Foreign Investments

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Olesya Milchakova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Anastasia Popova

Division for Analytics and Investment

Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Dmitrieva

Division for Considering Pre- and Post-Merger Notifications

Head of the Division — Mr. Alexey Melnik

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Alina Sobol

Legal Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Alexander Popkov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Daria Adeyanova

Mr. Timofey Nizhegorodtsev

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for Control over Public Health Service

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Kloster

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Maxim Degtyarev

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Daria Starykh

Division for Regulating Pharmaceuticals Mark-ups and Prices for Medical Products

Head of the Division — Ms. Daria Ulezkina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Alla Knyazeva

Division for Control over Statutory Health Insurance

Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Shurigin

Division for Control over Health Care

Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Nikolaev

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Olesya Gulyaeva

Division for Regulating Pharmaceutical Prices

Head of the Division — Mr. Nikolai Plotnikov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Ksenia Semenova

Department for Social Sphere, Trade and Non-productive Services

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Nadezhda Sharavskaya

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Yulia Ermakova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Ekaterina Uryukina

Division for Social Sphere

Head of the Division — Ms. Yasmina Bidzhamova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Yana Kuznetsova

Division for Trade

Head of the Division — Mr. Mikhail Gulenkov

Division for Non-Productive Services

Head of the Division — Ms. Daria Sycheva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Gordeeva

Mr. Gennady Magazinov

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Administrative Department - Secretariat of the Head of the FAS Russia

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Alexey Panyutishev

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Anna Teterkina

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Larisa Tselikova

Secretariat

Head of the Division — Mr. Pavel Samolysov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Marina Vanganen

Division for General Correspondence

Head of the Division — Ms. Irina Borzenkova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Angela Galaktionova

Division for Government Correspondence

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Zuzleva

Research and Methodology Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Osipova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Oksana Bokoeva

Administrative Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Sidorov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Krymskiy

Division for Record

Head of the Division — Mr. Roman Butorin

General Affairs Department

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Alexey Frolov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Irina Belyankina

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Ivan Zavgorodtsev

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Sergey Tsherbakov

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Rodion Gorodnov

Division for Organizational and Technical Provision

Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Vinogradov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Yuriy Obukhov

Clerical Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Gracheva

Head of the Division — Ms. Irina Bezukh

Division for Registration of Electronic Mail

Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Elistratova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Veronika Lobacheva

Division for Registration of Outgoing General Correspondence

Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Zhernovaya

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Nadezhda Ageeva

Administrative Support Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Alexander Velikanov

Procurement Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Alexander Ivanov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Galkin

Division for Registration of Incoming General Correspondence

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Mikhail Livanov

Division for Maintenance

Head of the Division — Mr. Igor Nikiforov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Nikolai Galkin

Division - Central Archive

Head of the Division — Ms. Anna Ryabtseva

Division for Material Support

Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Semenov

Department for Control over Construction and Natural Resources

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Oleg Korneev

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Daria Polyakova

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Sergey Podolyan

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Olga Zakurdaeva

Division for Control over Construction

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Ivanova

Tender Control Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Darya Rudakova

Division for Control over Natural Resources

Head of the Division — Ms. Alena Markova

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Petr Pak

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Velikanova

Division for Control over Land and Property Regulations

Head of the Division — Ms. Viktoria Zhiganova

Division for Antimonopoly Control Methodology in Construction and Natural Resources Markets

Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Larchenko

Department for Control over Agro-industrial Complex

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Larisa Vovkivskaya

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Anna Mirochinenko

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Irina Epifanova

Agriculture Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Galina Trusova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Nechaeva

Division for Antimonopoly Control in Veterinary Medicine, Phytosanitary, Breeding and Food Service Industry

Head of the Division — Ms. Yulia Kokunova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Svetlana Ponamareva

Ms. Nelli Galimkhanova

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Anti-Cartel Department

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Grigory Radionov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Ekaterina Konopkina

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Pavel Remesyuk

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Klara Batanova

Division for Digital Investigations

Head of the Division — Ms. Fatima Konieva

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Roman Panarin

Division for Investigations in Implementation of National Projects

Head of the Division — Mr. Nikita Zagrebelniy

Division For Investigations in Regulated Tariffs

Head of the Division — Mr. Kirill Ageychenko

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Anastasia Arkhipova

Division for Investigations in State Defense Order

Head of the Division — Mr. Renat Kamaev

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Magomed Idrisov

Division for Interaction with Law Enforcement Agencies

Head of the Division — Mr. Ivan Orlov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Kirill Dmitriev

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Viktor Nemkov

Division for Auction Investigation

Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Sherbina

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Mikhail Gutorov

Division for Highly Important Investigations

Head of the Division — Ms. Polina Melkoedova

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Artem Isaichik

Division for Investigations in Commodity Markets

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Smetanin

Division for Methodology

Head of the Division — Ms. Daria Semidetko

Division for Law Enforcement Practice Analysis

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Stepanova

Public Service Department

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Ekaterina Belousova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Natalia Dokukina

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Bobrova

Analytics Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Polyanskiy

Head of the Division — Mr. Artem Polenov

Public Service Division for Regional Offices

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Maslennikov

Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Saprykina

Division for Public Services for the Central Office

Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Minina

Personnel Division for the Central Office

Head of the Division — Ms. Olga Lavrushkina

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Pavel Zibelin

Division for Organizational Development

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Ms. Marina Lazarchuk

Training Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Svetlana Aleynikova

Anticorruption Division

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Mr. Ivan Ryzhkov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Panina

Division for Projects

Head of the Division — Ms. Yulia Yazikova

Department for Industry Control

More

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Maria Babikova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Filashina

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Marina Shevchenko

Engineering Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Nikita Filippov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Anna Andreeva

Division for Metallurgy, Mining & Commodities-Based Industries

Head of the Division — Mr. Kantemir Abredzh

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Daniya Salimullina

Division for Antimonopoly Control Over Industry Sector

Head of the Division — Ms. Alina Ptycina

Division for Construction Materials and Consumer Goods Industry

Head of the Division — Mr. Nikita Kosogorov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Marianna Zykova

Division for Methodology and Administrative Process

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Dyachenko

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Vladimir Mazurenko

Mr. Vitaly Korolev

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for Regulation over Electric Power Industry

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Dmitry Vasiliev

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Igor Bedrin

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Maxim Golovin

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Sergey Dudkin

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Svetlana Bagdantseva

Division for Tariffs Regulation of Wholesale Markets

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Pichugina

Division for Regulation over Sales Markups of SOEs and Utility Connection Charge

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Tanaschuk

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Anna Kustova

Division for Tariffs Regulation of Power Grid Complex and Formation of Balance

Deputy Hed of the Division — Mr. Pavel Mochalov

Division for Antimonopoly Regulation of Wholesale Electric Power Markets

Head of the Division — Mr. Maxim Palyanov

Division for Antimonopoly Regulation of Retail Electric Power Markets

Head of the Department — Mr. Dmitry Berdnikov

Division for Tariffs Regulation of Wholesale Market Suppliers

Head of the Division — Mr. Alexey Dashanov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Anna Trofimova

Division for Preparation of Normative Acts

Head of the Division — Mr. David Gasparyan

Department for Regulation over Fuel-and-Energy Complex and Сhemical Industry

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Tsyshevskaya

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Alexander Golub

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Konstantin Konkov

Division for Oil and Petrochemical Industry

Head of the Division — Mr. Anton Agafonov

Division for Coal and Chemical Industry

Head of the Division — Ms. Karina Badalova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Irina Sukhinina

Division for Analytics and Monitoring

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Yuliya Belehova

Division for Natural Gas Industries

Head of the Division — Mr. Ilya Mamin

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Maxim Timofeev

Division for Transportation of Crude Oil and Petroleum Products

Head of the Division — Mr. Nuh Ramazanov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Daria Kiseleva

Division for Gas Transportation

Head of the Division — Ms. Fatima Abaeva

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Aleksander Sutyagin

Department for Control over Housing and Public Utilities

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Alexey Matyukhin

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Suren Oganisyan

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Alexander Fedyakov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Irina Kasatkina

Tariffs Regulation Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Marat Maslov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Bespalova

Division for Methodology of Infrastructural Sectors

Head of the Division — Ms. Margarita Makarova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Yulia Kulevatova

Division for Digital Transformation in Housing and Public Utilities

Head of the Division — Ms. Liliya Egorova

Division for Training Regulations

Head of the Division — Ms. Tatiana Butko

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Ksenia Sondoevskaya

Antimonopoly Control Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Lyudmila Hatianova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Elnara Muhammetzhanova

Division for Work with Regional Regulators

Head of the Division — Ms. Olga Ptushkina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Alexandra Vishnyakova

Mr. Andrey Kashevarov

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for Control over Financial Markets

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Olga Sergeeva

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Marina Pishulina

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Alexander Razin

Division for Banking Services Market

Head of the Division — Ms. Indira Chabaeva

Division for Stock Market, Non-Governmental Pension Funds and Other Financial Services

Head of the Division — Ms. Delgir Erdnieva

Insurance Market Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Makarkina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Anastasia Fedorova

Division for Methodology of Antimonopoly Control over Financial Markets

Fiscal Control Department

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Anton Teslenko

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Valery Bykhovets

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Natalia Isaeva

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Andrey Kuznetsov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Rybachenko

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Fatimat Permyakova

Financial Planning Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Olga Vasilieva

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Alexander Davydov

Division for Consolidated Budget Reporting and Analysis of Budget Execution

Head of the Division — Ms. Vera Okuneva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Viktoria Esaulova

Division for Control over Public and Municipal Services

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Arina Gribova

Division for Budget Accounting and Reporting of the Central Office

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Alfia Abbiasova

Fiscal Control Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Olga Zaitseva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Yulia Batsion

Administrative Reform Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Elizaveta Lobacheva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Lidiya Dmitrieva

Investigations Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Polina Savina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Yulia Lysenko

Division for Control over Preferences

Head of the Division — Ms. Olga Savinova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Irina Korotenko

Ms. Karina Taukenova

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for Control over Advertising and Unfair Competition

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Tatiana Nikitina

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Yana Sklyarova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Irina Vasilenkova

Division for Control over Advertising Legislation

Head of the Division — Ms. Viktoria Larina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Alina Sirazutdinova

Division for Advertising Legislation Methodology

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Petruk

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Georgiy Badalov

Division for Protection against Unfair Competition

Deputy Head of the Department - Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Kononova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Angelina Bogatyreva

Division for Antimonopoly Control in Advertising and Mass Media

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Vukolova

Public Relations Department

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Zhanna Karaganova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Lada Kablova

Press-Service of the FAS Russia

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Chernyavskaya

Public Reception Office of the FAS Russia

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Elagina

Division for Intradepartmental Communications

Head of the Division — Ms. Maria Chernova

Division for Working with New Media

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Starushkina

Mr. Petr Ivanov

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for Control over State Defense Order

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Alexander Pudov

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Dmitry Borushkov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Olga Gorbacheva

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Anastasia Dobrynina

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Anastasia Jlukta

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Ekaterina Nabatova

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Zaur Tavasiev

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Kiyasudin Adiguzelov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Marina Trusenkova

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Ekaterina Ylianova

Legal Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Dmitry Bombyr

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Martinyk

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Vera Eminova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Galina Dementieva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Lyudmila Skirda

Complaints Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Valeria Korepova

Division for Control over Bidding by Particular Types of Legal Entities

Head of the Division — Mr. Hetag Tsakoev

Inspecting Division

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Krukova

Division for Normative Work

Head of the Division — Mr. Ilya Ivchenko

Division for Enforcement Practice and Methodology

Head of the Division — Ms. Lyudmila Matveeva

Division for Control over Closed Tender

Head of the Division — Mr. Karen Melikyan

Division for Inspections in State Defence Procurement

Division for Complaints in State Defence Procurement

Head of the Division — Mr. Tigran Kazarov

Division for Methodology and Interaction with Regional Offices

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Dubovkina

Department for Regulation of Telecommunications and Information Technology

More

Head of the Department — Ms. Elena Zaeva

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Olga Klimova

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Irina Nikolaicheva

Division for Tariffs Regulation in Telecommunications

Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Koneva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Lapshina

Information Technology Division

Head of the Division — Mr. Stanislav Kotelnikov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Roman Grunin

Division for Financial and Economics Analysis

Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Shaposhnikov

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Ivanova

Division for Antimonopoly Regulation of Telecommunications

Head of the Division — Mr. Vladimir Zenin

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Elizaveta Keloeva

Department for Transport Regulation

More

Нead of the Department — Ms. Adilya Vyaseleva

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Polina Pashukanis

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Andrey Ivanov

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Evgeniy Menshikov

Division for Investigation and Road Transport

Division for Air Transport Regulation

Head of the Division — Ms. Ekaterina Somova

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Aleksander Zotov

Division for Water Transport Control

Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Starogilov

Division for Antimonopoly Regulation of Railway Transport

Head of the Division — Ms. Viktoria Ageeva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Marina Bekoeva

Division for Tariff Regulation of Railway Transport

Mr. Daniil Fesyuk

Deputy Head of the FAS Russia

Department for Control over Aerospace, Nuclear and Aircraft Industry

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Dmitry Brykin

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Dmitry Volkov

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Anna Korneeva

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Ludmila Karamzina

Division for Control Over Military Aircraft Industry

Head of the Division — Mr. Ilya Muratov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Oleg Zavalishin

Division for Information and Analytics

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Suslov

Division for Control Over Nuclear Industry

Head of the Division — Ms. Yuliya Vahrushina

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Marina Bistrova

Division for Control Over Space-and-Missile Industry

Head of the Division — Ms. Elena Sukhareva

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Diana Demina

Department for Control over Infrastructure and Resourcing

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Rustam Shikhaliev

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Irina Khisametdinova

Division for Food and Clothing

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Irina Pavlova

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Yuri Filippov

Division for Special Construction

Head of the Division — Mr. Kirill Lazebnikov

Division for Special Materials

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Senishin

Division for Special Machinery and Equipment

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Yuriy Makarenko

Department for Control over Conventional Armaments, Military Equipment, Communications and Ship Construction

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Andrey Greshnev

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Konstantin Zaytsev

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Vasiliy Shevchenko

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Pavel Mironenko

Division for Control over Naval Armaments

Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Abramov

Division for Methodology

Head of the Division — Ms. Evgeniya Zabunova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Maria Nevidomskaya

Division for Control over Army Armaments

Head of the Division — Mr. Yury Ustiyantsev

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Andrey Lyga

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Anton Boyarkin

Division for Control over Military Communications Equipment

Head of the Division — Mr. Vitaly Shamanov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Igor Dyachenko

Department for Control and Legal Support of the State Defence Order

More

Head of the Department — Mr. Denis Stukanov

Deputy Head of the Department — Mr. Igor Churkin

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Inna Ayvazyan

Deputy Head of the Department — Ms. Olga Bogdanova

Litigation Division in State Defence Procurement

Head of the Division — Mr. Vladimir Avilov

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Vladimir Kavchenko

Division for Administrative Proceedings in State Defence Procurement

Head of the Division — Ms. Anna Sementsova

Deputy Head of the Division — Mr. Sergey Ivanov

Division for Regulatory Activity in State Defence Procurement

Head of the Division — Ms. Natalia Spiridonova

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Viktoria Vashkeba

Legal Review Division

Deputy Head of the Division — Ms. Oksana Krylova


Site Map

News & Events Press Releases Media Releases Image Library About the FAS Russia What We Do General Information Institutional Memory Mission, Goals, Values Priority Setting Stakeholders Engagement Center for Education and Methodics Our History Our Structure Powers of Head and Deputy Heads Our Ratings Global Competition Review Using our website International Cooperation Treaties & Agreements OECD Competition Committee OECD meetings 2013 OECD meetings 2014 OECD meetings 2015 OECD meetings 2016 OECD meetings 2017 OECD meetings 2018 OECD meetings 2019 OECD meetings 2020 OECD meetings 2021 FAS Annual Reports OECD-GVH RCC RCC Newsletter ICAP Council on Advertising Headquarters for Joint Investigations UNCTAD 15th session IGE UNCTAD 16th session IGE UNCTAD 17th session IGE UNCTAD 18th session IGE UNCTAD 8th UN Conference on Competition 19th session IGE UNCTAD EEU Model Law on Competition ICN BRICS BRICS Conferences Documents The BRICS Competition Law and Policy Centre (BRICS Competition Centre) BRICS Working Groups for the research of competition issues in socially important markets The Working Group for Research on the Competition Issues in the Pharmaceutical Markets Chair: Russia The Working Group for Research on food value chains Chair: South Africa The Working Group for Research on the Competition Issues in the Automobile Markets Co-chaired: India, South Africa The Working Group for Research on the Competition Issues in the Digital Markets Co-chairs: Brazil, Russia BRICS Coordination Committee on antimonopoly policy EU APEC Competition Policy and Law Group Annual meetings Projects ERRA Full Members Organizational Structure Archive Working Group on Investigating Issues on Pricing in the Oil and Oil Product Markets and Methods of their Functioning Meetings Working Group for Studying Competition Problems in the Pharmaceutical Sector Working Group on Research of Competition Issues in the Market of International Telecommunications (Roaming) Document Library Legislation Reports & Analytics Cases & decisions COVID-19 Contacts Give feedback Contact us Links Authorities Worldwide